Home Original Content Funny Pictures Funny GIFs YouTube Funny Text Funny Movies Channels Search

hide menu
What do you think? Give us your opinion. Anonymous comments allowed.
User avatar #230 - flingwing (10/26/2012) [-]
Im not a feminist.. but i sure do like equality. if women cant be shirtless in public, neither should men. men are statistically stronger than women but women are statistically smarter and live longer. chivalry is dumb because women are not the only ones you should be polite to.. courtesies like hold doors open and **** should be gender nuetral

its the give and takes yo

aka: blahblahblah i have an opinion, but seriously im tired of feminists but im even more tired of people whining about feminists
#276 to #230 - expert (10/26/2012) [-]
About the shirtless thing. It is actually legal for a woman t walk around shirtless in New York. I don't know why you'd do it in the winter, but I can understands one reasons for walking around shirtless during summer time
User avatar #275 to #230 - jakefenris (10/26/2012) [-]
Women have the right to go topless in Canada, the cold makes inadvisable though. I hold the door open for whoever is right behind or before me. I hate the quotas companies feel they need to fill of gender and ethnicity. If I am more qualified than someone I should be given the position instead of them. If someone is better qualified that I am, give them the job.
User avatar #270 to #230 - goldenpotato (10/26/2012) [-]
I agree. But I guess these things have grown onto us as a whole it would be hard for people to think differently.

I still agree though.
User avatar #233 to #230 - fuckingtrolls (10/26/2012) [-]
"Women statistically smarter than men"
Hue
User avatar #234 to #233 - flingwing (10/26/2012) [-]
men are also statistically more creative and have a greater sense of curiosity, which spurred the population of the globe

its ******* even dude
#255 to #234 - anonymous (10/26/2012) [-]
what the **** is with people's assumptions, its like they believe they are fact, oh wait :L
#240 to #234 - winty (10/26/2012) [-]
HAHAHAHA textbook example of a mindless media controlled zombie.


lel on the dubious statistics without being able to take other things into consideration just like the glorious wage gap. They conducted teh wage gap again and as it turns out women worked less hours and less demanding jobs.
User avatar #254 to #240 - flingwing (10/26/2012) [-]
im not saying women are superior. im saying the genders are equivalent. each has stronger attributes in different areas, but in the end it levels out
#265 to #254 - winty (10/26/2012) [-]
I know you didn't say they were superior, but to make a claim like that with absolutely no evidence at all? Seriously get the **** out of here man.
#267 to #265 - winty (10/26/2012) [-]
And by evidence I mean fact, evidence can easily be manipulated.
#239 to #234 - luxray (10/26/2012) [-]
This image has expired
"Women are statistically smarter." "Gender nuetral." Take as much time as you need.
User avatar #257 to #239 - flingwing (10/26/2012) [-]
i.. i dont know why people are getting mad over equality. i never said either gender was superior, nor did i say that there should be legal action taken in favor of women. im just saying people should stop whining, feminists and anti-feminists alike
User avatar #259 to #257 - luxray (10/26/2012) [-]
I'm just pointing out. I never agreed nor disagreed.
User avatar #237 to #234 - fuckingtrolls (10/26/2012) [-]
Show me these statistics.
User avatar #248 to #237 - flingwing (10/26/2012) [-]
well **** it was in an issue of scientific american i now i cant find the article online as it was a physical copy. but its not like im saying women are better than men so i dont know why ya gotta be butthurt
User avatar #262 to #248 - fuckingtrolls (10/26/2012) [-]
My auto mechanics teacher gave me a trackball mouse
#241 to #237 - winty (10/26/2012) [-]
Inb4 he gives a link to the IQ test in July. Funny thing about that test was the Researcher lowered the boys score by a few points.
 Friends (0)